Home :: Network Hardware :: Network Cable :: Fiber optic :: 10M Duplex Multimode 50/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable LC/SC 33 33ft 10 Meter - Patch cable - SC multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M) - 10 m - fiber optic - 50 / 125 micron

Tripp Lite 10M Duplex Multimode 50/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable LC/SC 33 33ft 10 Meter - Patch cable - SC multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M) - 10 m - fiber optic - 50 / 125 micron

Manufacturer
SKU
Tripp-Lit-New-N516-10M
Quantity in stock
10 item(s) available
Weight
0.20 lbs
Part Number
N516-10M
Condition
New
Time to ship:
within 4 days
Our price:
$46.88

Quantity (10 available)
Tripp Lites 10-meter multimode duplex fiber optic LC/SC patch cable is manufactured from 50/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has SC connectors on one end and LC connectors on the other. It has a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in fiber and fibre channel applications. It is backward compatible with 62.5 micron fiber and built-in headroom for future applications. The cable provides higher bandwidth optimized for Gigabit and 10Gbps networks. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.

Specification:
Network Cable Type: Patch Cable
Cable Technology: Fiber Optic
Left Connector Gender: Male
Right Connector Gender: Male
Left Connector Type: SC
Right Connector Type: LC
PC Compatibility: PC
Length: 32.808 feet

Recommended Products

SPI L26X00 HDD SERV
$267.52
Display bezel (Ash Silver color)
$48.56
$166.00
X464 X466 Cable RJ11W ith Toroids
$56.00
10FT GN CAT5E 100MHZ ETHERNET P ATCH CABLE UTP PVC
$31.76
$71.38
40FT ORANGE CAT5E PATCH CABLE UTP SNAGLESS
$36.65
$234.00
bing