Home :: Accessories and Cables :: Lite Duplex Multimode 50/125 Fiber Patch Cable - (LC/LC) 4M (13-ft.)

Tripp Lite Lite Duplex Multimode 50/125 Fiber Patch Cable - (LC/LC) 4M (13-ft.)

Manufacturer
SKU
Tripp-Lit-New-N520-04M
Quantity in stock
10 item(s) available
Weight
0.20 lbs
Part Number
N520-04M
Condition
New
Time to ship:
within 4 days
Our price:
$39.71

Quantity (10 available)
Tripp Lites 4-meter multimode duplex Fiber Channel optic LC/LC patch cable is manufactured from 50/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC connectors on each end. It has a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. 50/125 Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in Fiber Channel applications. It is backward compatible with 62.5 micron fiber and provides built-in headroom for future applications. The cable provides higher bandwidth optimized for Gigabit and 10Gbps networks as well.

Specification:
Network Cable Type: Patch Cable
Cable Technology: Fiber Optic
Left Connector Gender: Male
Right Connector Gender: Male
Left Connector Type: SC-Singlemode
Right Connector Type: SC-Singlemode
Features: Zipped color coded connectors
Length: 13 feet
Enclosure Color: Orange
Service & Support Type: Limited lifetime warranty

Recommended Products

$298.36
24TB MY CLOUD PRO SERIES PR4100 USB 3.0
$1664.28
Wide-Format Matte Canvas Paper Roll 42 inch X 50 Ft 16 Mil White
$241.31
$116.29
$323.14
$190.02
$727.39
$306.58
bing