Home :: Network Hardware :: Network Accessory :: Other :: 10/100 UTP to Multimode Fiber Media Converter - Fiber media converter - Ethernet Fast Ethernet - 10Base-T 100Base-TX - RJ-45 / SC multi-mode - up to 1800 ft - 850 nm

Tripp Lite 10/100 UTP to Multimode Fiber Media Converter - Fiber media converter - Ethernet Fast Ethernet - 10Base-T 100Base-TX - RJ-45 / SC multi-mode - up to 1800 ft - 850 nm

Manufacturer
SKU
Tripp-Lit-New-N784-001-SC-MM
Quantity in stock
items available on backorder
Weight
0.86 lbs
Part Number
N784-001-SC-MM
Condition
New
Market price:
$96.00
Time to ship:
within 30 days (by August 8, 2020)
Our price:
$80.65
16%


Backorder today   expect shipping within 30 days
Quantity (0 available)
10/100 UTP to Multimode Fiber 850nm Media Converter RJ45 / SC

Specification:
Device Type: Media converter
Form Factor: External
Color: Black
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Cabling Type: 10Base-T 100Base-TX
Data Link Protocol: Ethernet Fast Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 100 Mbps
Optical Wave Length: 850 nm
Max Transfer Distance: 1800 ft
Features: Auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X) half duplex mode full duplex mode
Interfaces: 1 x Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX - RJ-45

Recommended Products

WLAN 11ac 2x2 INT 8265NGW WdP NV
$74.98
$218.24
5Y FC NBD BRCD 16GB EMBDSCHPP+LTUSVC
$2895.01
$2481.27
$140.80
CPU INTEL E5-2620 V2 2.1G 6C 80W
$742.92
$921.25
bing