Home :: Accessories and Cables :: 25M 10Gb/100Gb Duplex Multimode LC/LC OM4 Aqua Fiber Patch Cable 25 Meters - Patch cable - LC multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M) - 25 m - fiber optic - 50 / 125 micron - OM4 - halogen-free - aqua - for P/N: N482-3M8L12-B N482-3M8L12S-B N48K-15M8L60-B

Tripp Lite 25M 10Gb/100Gb Duplex Multimode LC/LC OM4 Aqua Fiber Patch Cable 25 Meters - Patch cable - LC multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M) - 25 m - fiber optic - 50 / 125 micron - OM4 - halogen-free - aqua - for P/N: N482-3M8L12-B N482-3M8L12S-B N48K-15M8L60-B

Manufacturer
SKU
Tripp-Lit-New-N820-25M-OM4
Weight
0.40 lbs
Part Number
N820-25M-OM4
Condition
New
Market price:
$116.40
Time to ship:
within 4 days
Our price:
$108.00
7%


Qty
Backward compatible with existing 50/125 fiber the aqua-colored is manufactured using top-quality materials. Dual male LC connectors are widely compatible and thoroughly tested to meet stringent insertion loss standards. It has 50/125 duplex (zipcord) fiber made from glass and a low-smoke zero-halogen (LSZH) jacket which limits the amount of toxic smoke emitted in case of combustion making this cable perfect for poorly ventilated areas.

Specification:
Network Cable Type: Patch Cable
Left Connector Gender: Male
Right Connector Gender: Male
Left Connector Type: LC
Right Connector Type: LC
Length: 82.021 feet
Enclosure Color: Aqua
Service & Support Type: Lifetime Limited Warranty

Recommended Products

Synchronous Belt, 5mm HTD x 9mm, 50 ft
$434.15
$236.17
$122.78
$1047.00
ACTIVE PLUGABLE OPTICAL HDMI CABLE PLENUM RATED-131FT
$741.00
100FT WHITE CAT5E PATCH CABLE UTP SNAGLESS
$44.06
SERVICE3YRNBDONSITEE6810
$2522.99
bing