Home :: Accessories and Cables :: 8m SMF 9/125 Duplex SC/LC OS1 Yellow LSZH Patch Cable - Fiber Optic for Network Device Patch Panel Media Converter Router Hub Switch - 26.25 ft - 2 x SC - 2 x LC - Yellow

Addon 8m SMF 9/125 Duplex SC/LC OS1 Yellow LSZH Patch Cable - Fiber Optic for Network Device Patch Panel Media Converter Router Hub Switch - 26.25 ft - 2 x SC - 2 x LC - Yellow

Manufacturer
SKU
Addon-New-ADD-SC-LC-8M9SMF
Quantity in stock
9 item(s) available
Weight
0.40 lbs
Part Number
ADD-SC-LC-8M9SMF
Condition
New
Time to ship:
within 4 days
Our price:
$40.59

Quantity (9 available)
This high quality SMF patch cable is specifically designed for Ethernet multimedia or communication applications. This patch cable is suited for LANs or SANs and is recommended for connection between fiber patch panels hubs switches media converters and routers etc. The low smoke zero halogen jacket protects from toxic and corrosive gases in badly ventilated spaces and other areas where it is most crucial. It also provides the fire protection needed to run within walls and air plenums eliminating the need for conduits. The injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls strains and impacts from cabling installs. They provide higher speeds and increased bandwidth compared to conventional twisted-pair copper cable.

Specification:
Left Connector Gender: Male
Right Connector Gender: Male
Left Connector Type: LC
Right Connector Type: SC
Length: 26.247 feet

Recommended Products

24TB MY CLOUD PRO SERIES PR4100 USB 3.0
$1617.63
$730.00
$204.72
$3336.01
$193.86
12-BAY FAN UNIT
$332.11
$361.85
Networks Voltage Detector Kit with Test Plug
$342.57
$1543.46
bing