Home :: Network Hardware :: Repeater / Transceiver :: Cisco DWDM-SFP-6061 Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco DWDM-SFP-6061) - GigE - 1000Base-DWDM - LC single-mode - up to 49.7 miles - 1560.61 nm - for Cisco 29XX 39XX Catalyst 3750 Ethernet Services Plus

Addon Cisco DWDM-SFP-6061 Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco DWDM-SFP-6061) - GigE - 1000Base-DWDM - LC single-mode - up to 49.7 miles - 1560.61 nm - for Cisco 29XX 39XX Catalyst 3750 Ethernet Services Plus

Cisco DWDM-SFP-6061 Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco DWDM-SFP-6061) - GigE - 1000Base-DWDM - LC single-mode - up to 49.7 miles - 1560.61 nm - for Cisco 29XX 39XX Catalyst 3750 Ethernet Services Plus
Manufacturer
SKU
Addon-New-DWDM-SFP-6061-AO
Quantity in stock
10 item(s) available
Weight
0.40 lbs
Part Number
DWDM-SFP-6061-AO
Condition
New
Market price:
$3900.00
Time to ship:
within 4 days
Our price:
$2342.91
40%


Quantity (10 available)
This Cisco DWDM-SFP-6061 compatible 1000Base-DWDM SFP Transceiver operates at 1560.61nm/ C-Band Ch. 21 over Single-Mode Fiber with a maximum reach of 40km connected via a LC connector built to meet or exceed the OEMs specifications and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All products are 100% functionally tested and are guaranteed compatible. Our Transceivers (GBIC SFP SFP+ X2 XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant with their designed networking application and are factory programed with OEM specific configuration data required for seamless networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers for outstanding network performance. We offer a complete line of OEM compatible network transceiver modules. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs. All our products are functionally tested in their intended application; we guarantee our product will work right the first time.

Specification:
Device Type: Transceiver
Max Transfer Distance: 80 Km

Recommended Products

256GB solid-state drive (SSD) - Z Turbo Drive PCIe
$331.55
30VDC/230VAC 5A N.O. LED ASSY
$236.55
3.5MM STEREO CABLE 50
$79.15
4YR ADV EXCHG RNWL CS622
$347.00
PIN-SPRING W D2 L14 STS304 T0
$32.25
PIN DOWEL PRES.D4X50 (M6) ISO 2338
$44.12
DISPLAY BEZEL HP
$60.36
LOADER SET FOR FB10000 STANDART UTK
$606.45
bing