Home :: Accessories and Cables :: Finisar FTLF8519P2BNL Compatible 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver (MMF 850nm 550m LC TAA) - 100% application tested and guaranteed compatible

Addon Finisar FTLF8519P2BNL Compatible 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver (MMF 850nm 550m LC TAA) - 100% application tested and guaranteed compatible

Manufacturer
SKU
Addon-New-FTLF8519P2BNL-AO
Quantity in stock
10 item(s) available
Weight
0.40 lbs
Part Number
FTLF8519P2BNL-AO
Condition
New
Time to ship:
within 4 days
Our price:
$51.93

Quantity (10 available)
AddOns industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOns transceivers (GBIC SFP XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. AddOn transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers for seamless network performance.

Specification:
Device Type: Transceiver
Form Factor: SFP
Data Transfer Rate: 1000 Mbps
Connectivity Technology: Wireless
Wave Length: 850nm
Max Transfer Distance: 550 M
Width: 0.50 Inch
Depth: 2.20 Inch
Height: 0.30 Inch
Data Link Protocol: Gigabit Ethernet
Service & Support Type: Limited Lifetime
EOL Date: Limited Lifetime

Recommended Products

$355.11
$1927.83
1Y PW FC 24X7 WCDMR FF48SFP28SWTCSVC
$2821.87
$2094.97
Legrand Vented Equipment Shelf - Rack shelf - black - 19 inch
$166.46
$1928.71
X203 EX Controller Card (Exchante) Serial Number 5900COO To 5920000
$173.00
bing