Home :: Accessories and Cables :: MSA Compliant 1000Base-LX GBIC Transceiver - GBIC transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-LX - SC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm

Addon MSA Compliant 1000Base-LX GBIC Transceiver - GBIC transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-LX - SC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm

Manufacturer
SKU
Addon-New-GBIC-1000BASE-LX-AO
Quantity in stock
Contact Us for Availability
Weight
0.40 lbs
Part Number
GBIC-1000BASE-LX-AO
Condition
New
Market price:
$80.00
Time to ship:
within 30 days (by December 28, 2020)
Our price:
$71.69
10%


Qty
Industry Standard 1000Base-LX GBIC Transceiver (SMF 1310nm 10km SC). An Industry Standard GBIC transceiver that operates at 1310nm over single-mode fiber with a maximum reach of 10km connected via a SC connector. This Industry Standard GBIC transceiver is 100% compliant with its designed networking application. This GBIC transceiver is built comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. The actual part shipped may have a different part number but will be functionally identical and 100% compatible. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available.

Specification:
Device Type: Transceiver
Data Transfer Rate: 1000 Mbps
Connectivity Technology: Wireless
Wave Length: 1310nm
Max Transfer Distance: 10 Km
Width: 0.50 Inch
Depth: 2.20 Inch
Height: 0.30 Inch
Data Link Protocol: Gigabit Ethernet; 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Service & Support Type: Limited Lifetime
EOL Date: Limited Lifetime

Recommended Products

REDUNDANT -48V DC POWER SUPPLY MODULE FOR MCR12 CHASSIS
$498.36
$656.04
$4113.38
ML-4050ND ML-4551ND ML-4551NDR SCX-4828FN Gear-M-Fuser Idle 1
$34.39
$525.10
FIBER OPTIC PATCH CABLE ST-ST 50 125 MULTIMODE DUPLEX ORANGE 3M
$39.24
$2633.71
$488.19
75IN BENQ BOARD 3840X2160 DLED VGA/DISPLAY PORT/HDMI 3/TVPANEL UHD
$5709.00
bing