Home :: Accessories and Cables :: MSA Compliant 1000Base-LX GBIC Transceiver - GBIC transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-LX - SC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm

Addon MSA Compliant 1000Base-LX GBIC Transceiver - GBIC transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-LX - SC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm

Manufacturer
SKU
Addon-New-GBIC-1000BASE-LX-AO
Quantity in stock
Contact Us for Availability
Weight
0.40 lbs
Part Number
GBIC-1000BASE-LX-AO
Condition
New
Market price:
$80.00
Time to ship:
within 30 days (by February 25, 2020)
Our price:
$76.69
4%


Qty
Industry Standard 1000Base-LX GBIC Transceiver (SMF 1310nm 10km SC). An Industry Standard GBIC transceiver that operates at 1310nm over single-mode fiber with a maximum reach of 10km connected via a SC connector. This Industry Standard GBIC transceiver is 100% compliant with its designed networking application. This GBIC transceiver is built comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. The actual part shipped may have a different part number but will be functionally identical and 100% compatible. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available.

Specification:
Device Type: Transceiver
Data Transfer Rate: 1000 Mbps
Connectivity Technology: Wireless
Wave Length: 1310nm
Max Transfer Distance: 10 Km
Width: 0.50 Inch
Depth: 2.20 Inch
Height: 0.30 Inch
Data Link Protocol: Gigabit Ethernet; 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Service & Support Type: Limited Lifetime
EOL Date: Limited Lifetime

Recommended Products

24TB MY CLOUD PRO SERIES PR4100 USB 3.0
$1617.63
$730.00
$204.72
$3336.01
$193.86
12-BAY FAN UNIT
$332.11
Networks Voltage Detector Kit with Test Plug
$342.57
$1543.46
$1328.52
bing