Home :: Accessories and Cables :: Cisco GLC-LH-SM Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-LX 1000Base-LH - LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm - for Cisco 38XX ASA 55XX Catalyst Compact 2960 Integrated Services Router 11XX

Addon Cisco GLC-LH-SM Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-LX 1000Base-LH - LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm - for Cisco 38XX ASA 55XX Catalyst Compact 2960 Integrated Services Router 11XX

Manufacturer
SKU
Addon-New-GLC-LH-SM-AO
Quantity in stock
5 item(s) available
Weight
0.40 lbs
Part Number
GLC-LH-SM-AO
Condition
New
Market price:
$84.80
Time to ship:
within 4 days
Our price:
$80.33
5%


Quantity in stock
5 item(s) available
Quantity (5 available)
This Cisco GLC-LH-SM compatible 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver operates at 1310nm over Single-Mode Fiber with a maximum reach of 10km connected via a LC connector built to meet or exceed the OEMs specifications and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All products are 100% functionally tested and are guaranteed compatible. Our Transceivers (GBIC SFP SFP+ X2 XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant with their designed networking application and are factory programed with OEM specific configuration data required for seamless networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers for outstanding network performance. We offer a complete line of OEM compatible network transceiver modules. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs. All our products are functionally tested in their intended application; we guarantee our product will work right the first time.

Specification:
Device Type: Transceiver
Form Factor: N/A
Max Transfer Distance: 10 Km

Recommended Products

GIGABASE 3 CAT5E PATCH CABLE GREEN 20FT
$39.88
Breaker 2a 133168
$60.75
$7959.92
IDS409F3T2SD40SD20 6PORT MNGD SW GE RJ FE ST 2XSM40KM SM20 CTMP
$2050.88
$4242.41
NDLE FOR FORTIWIFI 60D 3G4G VZW
$3742.60
DOCUMENT OUTPUT TRAY
$79.00
$1004.00
$558.00
bing