Home :: Accessories and Cables :: HP JD088A Compatible XFP Transceiver - XFP transceiver module (equivalent to: HP JD088A) - 10 GigE - 10GBase-LR - LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm

Addon HP JD088A Compatible XFP Transceiver - XFP transceiver module (equivalent to: HP JD088A) - 10 GigE - 10GBase-LR - LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm

Manufacturer
SKU
Addon-New-JD088A-AO
Quantity in stock
10 item(s) available
Weight
0.40 lbs
Part Number
JD088A-AO
Condition
New
Market price:
$780.00
Time to ship:
within 4 days
Our price:
$482.19
38%


Quantity (10 available)
This HP JD088A compatible 10GBase-LR XFP Transceiver operates at 1310nm over Single-Mode Fiber with a maximum reach of 10km connected via a LC connector built to meet or exceed the OEMs specifications and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All products are 100% functionally tested and are guaranteed compatible. Our Transceivers (GBIC SFP SFP+ X2 XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant with their designed networking application and are factory programed with OEM specific configuration data required for seamless networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers for outstanding network performance. We offer a complete line of OEM compatible network transceiver modules. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs. All our products are functionally tested in their intended application; we guarantee our product will work right the first time.

Specification:
Device Type: Transceiver
Form Factor: N/A
Max Transfer Distance: 10 Km

Recommended Products

$298.36
24TB MY CLOUD PRO SERIES PR4100 USB 3.0
$1616.83
Wide-Format Matte Canvas Paper Roll 42 inch X 50 Ft 16 Mil White
$241.31
$116.29
$323.14
$200.07
$722.18
$133.65
bing