Home :: Network Hardware :: Repeater / Transceiver :: Cisco SFP-10G-BX-U Compatible SFP+ Transceiver - SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco SFP-10G-BX-U-20) - 10 GigE - 10GBase-BX - LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1270 (TX) / 1330 (RX) nm

Addon Cisco SFP-10G-BX-U Compatible SFP+ Transceiver - SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco SFP-10G-BX-U-20) - 10 GigE - 10GBase-BX - LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1270 (TX) / 1330 (RX) nm

Cisco SFP-10G-BX-U Compatible SFP+ Transceiver - SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco SFP-10G-BX-U-20) - 10 GigE - 10GBase-BX - LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1270 (TX) / 1330 (RX) nm
Manufacturer
SKU
Addon-New-SFP-10G-BX-U-AO
Quantity in stock
Contact Us for Availability
Weight
0.40 lbs
Part Number
SFP-10G-BX-U-AO
Condition
New
Market price:
$858.00
Time to ship:
within 30 days (by November 24, 2020)
Our price:
$476.67
44%


Qty
Cisco SFP-10G-BX-U Compatible 10GBase-BX SFP+ Transceiver (SMF 1270nmTx/1330nmRx 10km LC). A 100% Cisco compatible SFP+ transceiver that operates at 1270nmTx/1330nmRx over single-mode fiber with a maximum reach of 10km connected via a LC connector. This Cisco SFP+ transceiver is 100% compliant with its designed networking application and is factory programed with Cisco specific configuration data required for seamless networking integration. This SFP+ transceiver will initialize and perform identically to Ciscos transceiver and is built to meet or exceed Ciscos specifications and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. The actual part shipped may have a different part number but will be functionally identical and 100% compatible. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available.

Specification:
Device Type: SFP+ transceiver module
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Cabling Type: 10GBase-BX
Data Link Protocol: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
Optical Wave Length: 1270 (TX) / 1330 (RX) nm
Max Transfer Distance: 6.2 miles
Features: Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
Interfaces: 1 x Ethernet 10GBase-BX - LC single mode
Compliant Standards: MSA
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number: Cisco SFP-10G-BX-U-20
Service & Support: Limited lifetime warranty
Service & Support Details: Limited warranty - lifetime

Recommended Products

ARUBA 4Y FC NBD EXCH AP-303 SVC
$85.32
$1840.49
$594.54
MPS610c MPS711c Transfer Belt (60000 Yield)
$106.51
$500.26
$9399.65
$5721.34
bing