Home :: Network Hardware :: Repeater / Transceiver :: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-DWDM - LC single-mode - up to 49.7 miles - channel: 21 - 1560.61 nm - TAA Compliant

Addon SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-DWDM - LC single-mode - up to 49.7 miles - channel: 21 - 1560.61 nm - TAA Compliant

SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-DWDM - LC single-mode - up to 49.7 miles - channel: 21 - 1560.61 nm - TAA Compliant
Manufacturer
SKU
Addon-New-SFP-1GB-DW21-80-AO
Quantity in stock
Contact Us for Availability
Weight
0.40 lbs
Part Number
SFP-1GB-DW21-80-AO
Condition
New
Market price:
$4900.00
Time to ship:
within 30 days (by December 31, 2020)
Our price:
$2941.10
40%


Qty
Specification:
Device Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Cabling Type: 1000Base-DWDM
Data Link Protocol: Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps
DWDM Channel: 21
Optical Wave Length: 1560.61 nm
Max Transfer Distance: 49.7 miles
Features: Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
Interfaces: 1 x Ethernet 1000Base-DWDM - LC single-mode x 2
Compliant Standards: MSA
TAA Compliant: Yes
Service & Support: Limited warranty - lifetime

Recommended Products

$298.36
24TB MY CLOUD PRO SERIES PR4100 USB 3.0
$1664.97
Wide-Format Matte Canvas Paper Roll 42 inch X 50 Ft 16 Mil White
$253.30
$269.46
$727.39
$194.93
$280.53
bing