Home :: Network Hardware :: Repeater / Transceiver :: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-DWDM - LC single-mode - up to 49.7 miles - channel: 21 - 1560.61 nm - TAA Compliant

Addon SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-DWDM - LC single-mode - up to 49.7 miles - channel: 21 - 1560.61 nm - TAA Compliant

SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-DWDM - LC single-mode - up to 49.7 miles - channel: 21 - 1560.61 nm - TAA Compliant
Manufacturer
SKU
Addon-New-SFP-1GB-DW21-80-AO
Quantity in stock
10 item(s) available
Weight
0.40 lbs
Part Number
SFP-1GB-DW21-80-AO
Condition
New
Market price:
$4900.00
Time to ship:
within 4 days
Our price:
$2941.10
40%


Quantity (10 available)
Specification:
Device Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Cabling Type: 1000Base-DWDM
Data Link Protocol: Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps
DWDM Channel: 21
Optical Wave Length: 1560.61 nm
Max Transfer Distance: 49.7 miles
Features: Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
Interfaces: 1 x Ethernet 1000Base-DWDM - LC single-mode x 2
Compliant Standards: MSA
TAA Compliant: Yes
Service & Support: Limited warranty - lifetime

Recommended Products

$434.96
RP2 MSR W/O SRED RKI-AIO RPOS14
$153.05
$5377.70
Anthro Carls Table Super - CPU holder
$980.00
$231.36
REPLACEMENT LAMP FOR NP18LP NP18LP
$103.08
bing