Home :: Network Hardware :: Repeater / Transceiver :: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-DWDM - LC single-mode - up to 49.7 miles - channel: 47 - 1539.77 nm - TAA Compliant

Addon SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-DWDM - LC single-mode - up to 49.7 miles - channel: 47 - 1539.77 nm - TAA Compliant

SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-DWDM - LC single-mode - up to 49.7 miles - channel: 47 - 1539.77 nm - TAA Compliant
Manufacturer
SKU
Addon-New-SFP-1GB-DW47-80-AO
Quantity in stock
10 item(s) available
Weight
0.40 lbs
Part Number
SFP-1GB-DW47-80-AO
Condition
New
Market price:
$4900.00
Time to ship:
within 4 days
Our price:
$2941.09
40%


Quantity (10 available)
This MSA Compliant SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-DWDM throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1539.77nm using a LC connector. It is built to MSA standards and is uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that they will integrate into your network seamlessly. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.

Specification:
Device Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Cabling Type: 1000Base-DWDM
Data Link Protocol: Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps
DWDM Channel: 47
Optical Wave Length: 1539.77 nm
Max Transfer Distance: 49.7 miles
Features: Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
Interfaces: 1 x Ethernet 1000Base-DWDM - LC single-mode x 2
Compliant Standards: MSA
TAA Compliant: Yes
Service & Support: Limited warranty - lifetime

Recommended Products

Drive HD 160GB 7200RPM
$130.63
Part not found
$377.15
$319.00
2TB LACIE PORTABLE SSD
$349.99
9170+ 9 SLOT HW INPUT (1)L6-15R (2)L6
$2975.00
MS82X SVC BD 4.3IN CNTRL PANEL
$100.66
bing