Home :: Accessories and Cables :: ZyXEL SFP-BX1310-10-D Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: ZyXEL SFP-BX1310-10-D) - GigE - 1000Base-BX - LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 (TX) / 1490 (RX) nm - for Zyxel XGS-4526

Addon ZyXEL SFP-BX1310-10-D Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: ZyXEL SFP-BX1310-10-D) - GigE - 1000Base-BX - LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 (TX) / 1490 (RX) nm - for Zyxel XGS-4526

Manufacturer
SKU
Addon-New-SFP-BX1310-10-D-AO
Quantity in stock
10 item(s) available
Weight
0.40 lbs
Part Number
SFP-BX1310-10-D-AO
Condition
New
Market price:
$130.00
Time to ship:
within 4 days
Our price:
$97.69
25%


Quantity (10 available)
ZYXEL SFP 10KM SFP-BX1310-10-D

Specification:
Device Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Cabling Type: 1000Base-BX
Data Link Protocol: Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps
Optical Wave Length: 1310 (TX) / 1490 (RX) nm
Max Transfer Distance: 6.2 miles
Features: Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
Interfaces: 1 x Ethernet 1000Base-BX - LC single-mode
Compliant Standards: MSA
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number: ZyXEL SFP-BX1310-10-D
Service & Support: Limited warranty - lifetime
Designed For: ZyXEL XGS-4526

Recommended Products

24TB MY CLOUD PRO SERIES PR4100 USB 3.0
$1617.63
$730.00
$204.72
$3336.01
$193.86
12-BAY FAN UNIT
$332.11
$361.85
Networks Voltage Detector Kit with Test Plug
$342.57
$1543.46
bing