Home :: Network Hardware :: Repeater / Transceiver :: XFP transceiver module (equivalent to: Juniper SRX-XFP-10GE-ZR) - 10 GigE - 10GBase-ZR - LC single-mode - up to 49.7 miles - 1550 nm - TAA Compliant

Addon XFP transceiver module (equivalent to: Juniper SRX-XFP-10GE-ZR) - 10 GigE - 10GBase-ZR - LC single-mode - up to 49.7 miles - 1550 nm - TAA Compliant

XFP transceiver module (equivalent to: Juniper SRX-XFP-10GE-ZR) - 10 GigE - 10GBase-ZR - LC single-mode - up to 49.7 miles - 1550 nm - TAA Compliant
Manufacturer
SKU
Addon-New-SRX-XFP-10GE-ZR-AO
Quantity in stock
10 item(s) available
Weight
0.40 lbs
Part Number
SRX-XFP-10GE-ZR-AO
Condition
New
Market price:
$4550.00
Time to ship:
within 4 days
Our price:
$2731.73
40%


Quantity (10 available)
Specification:
Device Type: XFP transceiver module
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Cabling Type: 10GBase-ZR
Data Link Protocol: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
Optical Wave Length: 1550 nm
Max Transfer Distance: 49.7 miles
Interfaces: 1 x Ethernet 10GBase-ZR - LC single-mode x 2
Compliant Standards: MSA
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number: Juniper SRX-XFP-10GE-ZR
TAA Compliant: Yes
Service & Support: Limited warranty - lifetime

Recommended Products

Drive HD 160GB 7200RPM
$130.63
Part not found
$377.15
$319.00
2TB LACIE PORTABLE SSD
$349.99
9170+ 9 SLOT HW INPUT (1)L6-15R (2)L6
$2975.00
MS82X SVC BD 4.3IN CNTRL PANEL
$100.66
bing