Home :: Network Hardware :: Repeater / Transceiver :: XFP transceiver module (equivalent to: Ciena XCVR-080V55) - 10 GigE - 10GBase-ZR - LC single-mode - up to 49.7 miles - 1550 nm - TAA Compliant

Addon XFP transceiver module (equivalent to: Ciena XCVR-080V55) - 10 GigE - 10GBase-ZR - LC single-mode - up to 49.7 miles - 1550 nm - TAA Compliant

XFP transceiver module (equivalent to: Ciena XCVR-080V55) - 10 GigE - 10GBase-ZR - LC single-mode - up to 49.7 miles - 1550 nm - TAA Compliant
Manufacturer
SKU
Addon-New-XCVR-080V55-AO
Quantity in stock
10 item(s) available
Weight
0.40 lbs
Part Number
XCVR-080V55-AO
Condition
New
Market price:
$3000.00
Time to ship:
within 4 days
Our price:
$1804.57
40%


Quantity (10 available)
Specification:
Device Type: XFP transceiver module
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Cabling Type: 10GBase-ZR
Data Link Protocol: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
Optical Wave Length: 1550 nm
Max Transfer Distance: 49.7 miles
Features: Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
Interfaces: 1 x Ethernet 10GBase-ZR - LC single-mode x 2
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number: Ciena XCVR-080V55
TAA Compliant: Yes
Service & Support: Limited warranty - lifetime

Recommended Products

Rubber Foot L/R 600 G2 AiO
$75.45
BUSHING FLANGED 1.50 BORE
$478.40
4YR FC CTR WITH CDMR ARUBA 2920 24G P SVC PL=LS
$1864.63
THERMAL RECEIPT PAPER 50 ROLL/CASE (EACH ROLL 3.125IN X 3.25IN X 280FT)
$132.55
$2363.42
DC 12-16VIN 19V/5A OUT FOR HP 5740 THIN CLIENT
$119.57
Security jacket rubber kit
$62.17
$6688.17
bing