Home :: Network Hardware :: Repeater / Transceiver :: XFP transceiver module (equivalent to: Ciena XCVR-080V55) - 10 GigE - 10GBase-ZR - LC single-mode - up to 49.7 miles - 1550 nm - TAA Compliant

Addon XFP transceiver module (equivalent to: Ciena XCVR-080V55) - 10 GigE - 10GBase-ZR - LC single-mode - up to 49.7 miles - 1550 nm - TAA Compliant

XFP transceiver module (equivalent to: Ciena XCVR-080V55) - 10 GigE - 10GBase-ZR - LC single-mode - up to 49.7 miles - 1550 nm - TAA Compliant
Manufacturer
SKU
Addon-New-XCVR-080V55-AO
Quantity in stock
10 item(s) available
Weight
0.40 lbs
Part Number
XCVR-080V55-AO
Condition
New
Market price:
$3000.00
Time to ship:
within 4 days
Our price:
$1804.57
40%


Quantity (10 available)
Specification:
Device Type: XFP transceiver module
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Cabling Type: 10GBase-ZR
Data Link Protocol: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
Optical Wave Length: 1550 nm
Max Transfer Distance: 49.7 miles
Features: Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
Interfaces: 1 x Ethernet 10GBase-ZR - LC single-mode x 2
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number: Ciena XCVR-080V55
TAA Compliant: Yes
Service & Support: Limited warranty - lifetime

Recommended Products

$160.00
$190.56
Net-Verse D-Type Cabinet - Rack - cabinet - black RAL 9005 - 45U
$3432.44
XM3150 Extended Warranty (Parts Only) (1 Year)
$232.00
$347.52
$374.92
25 Ink 640 Page-Yield Tri-Color
$100.00
O RING FOR WATER FILTER
$41.38
bing