Home :: Network Hardware :: Repeater / Transceiver :: XFP transceiver module - 10 GigE - 10GBase-DWDM - LC single-mode - up to 49.7 miles - channel: 17 - 1563.86 nm - TAA Compliant

Addon XFP transceiver module - 10 GigE - 10GBase-DWDM - LC single-mode - up to 49.7 miles - channel: 17 - 1563.86 nm - TAA Compliant

XFP transceiver module - 10 GigE - 10GBase-DWDM - LC single-mode - up to 49.7 miles - channel: 17 - 1563.86 nm - TAA Compliant
Manufacturer
SKU
Addon-New-XFP-10GB-DW17-80-AO
Quantity in stock
Contact Us for Availability
Weight
0.40 lbs
Part Number
XFP-10GB-DW17-80-AO
Condition
New
Market price:
$7150.00
Time to ship:
within 30 days (by February 20, 2020)
Our price:
$4253.66
41%


Qty
This MSA Compliant XFP transceiver provides 10GBase-DWDM throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1563.86nm using a LC connector. It is built to MSA standards and is uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that they will integrate into your network seamlessly. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of the transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.

Specification:
Device Type: XFP transceiver module
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Cabling Type: 10GBase-DWDM
Data Link Protocol: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
DWDM Channel: 17
Optical Wave Length: 1563.86 nm
Max Transfer Distance: 49.7 miles
Features: Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
Interfaces: 1 x Ethernet 10GBase-DWDM - LC single-mode x 2
Compliant Standards: MSA
TAA Compliant: Yes
Service & Support: Limited warranty - lifetime

Recommended Products

CABLE JET160 5M ASSY
$255.55
$1528.33
$174.84
$664.18
IDS-509F-TSD20 8PORT MANAGED SWITCH GE RJ FE ST 1XSM20KM CTMP
$1589.92
$195.26
HINGE
$96.72
Optical drive EMI shield
$85.14
bing