Home :: Network Hardware :: Repeater / Transceiver :: HP JD120A Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: HP 0231A564 HP JD120A) - 100Mb LAN - 100Base-LX - LC single-mode - up to 9.3 miles - 1310 nm

Addon HP JD120A Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: HP 0231A564 HP JD120A) - 100Mb LAN - 100Base-LX - LC single-mode - up to 9.3 miles - 1310 nm

HP JD120A Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: HP 0231A564 HP JD120A) - 100Mb LAN - 100Base-LX - LC single-mode - up to 9.3 miles - 1310 nm
Manufacturer
SKU
Addon-Ref-JD120A-AO
Quantity in stock
10 item(s) available
Weight
0.40 lbs
Part Number
JD120A-AO
Condition
Ref
Market price:
$120.00
Time to ship:
within 4 days
Our price:
$92.43
23%


Quantity (10 available)
This HP JD120A compatible 100Base-LX SFP Transceiver operates at 1310nm over Single-Mode Fiber with a maximum reach of 15km connected via a LC connector built to meet or exceed the OEMs specifications and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All products are 100% functionally tested and are guaranteed compatible. Our Transceivers (GBIC SFP SFP+ X2 XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant with their designed networking application and are factory programed with OEM specific configuration data required for seamless networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers for outstanding network performance. We offer a complete line of OEM compatible network transceiver modules. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs. All our products are functionally tested in their intended application; we guarantee our product will work right the first time.

Specification:
Device Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Cabling Type: 100Base-LX
Data Link Protocol: Fast Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 100 Mbps
Optical Wave Length: 1310 nm
Max Transfer Distance: 9.3 miles
Interfaces: 1 x Ethernet 100Base-LX - LC single mode x 2
Compliant Standards: MSA
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number: HP 0231A564 HP JD120A
Service & Support: Limited lifetime warranty
Service & Support Details: Limited warranty - lifetime

Recommended Products

$31.93
MCJS EXTEND
$64.20
20PK 6000GB ULTRA 512E SAS 7200RPM 256MB 3.5IN 26.1MM SE P3
$7443.40
Roller brake
$47.99
$308.11
Paper size sensing link (pack of 4 )
$40.00
CASSETTE-4TH X4300
$109.49
15FT BLACK CAT6A 10 GIGABIT PATCH CABLE UTP SNAGLESS
$38.64
$9506.00
bing