Home :: Accessories and Cables :: Aruba 2930F 8G PoE+ 2SFP+ - Switch - L3 - managed - 8 x 10/100/1000 (PoE+) + 2 x 1 Gigabit / 10 Gigabit SFP+ (uplink) - rack-mountable - PoE+ (125 W)

HP Aruba 2930F 8G PoE+ 2SFP+ - Switch - L3 - managed - 8 x 10/100/1000 (PoE+) + 2 x 1 Gigabit / 10 Gigabit SFP+ (uplink) - rack-mountable - PoE+ (125 W)

Aruba 2930F 8G PoE+ 2SFP+ - Switch - L3 - managed - 8 x 10/100/1000 (PoE+) + 2 x 1 Gigabit / 10 Gigabit SFP+ (uplink) - rack-mountable - PoE+ (125 W)
Manufacturer
SKU
HP-New-JL258A-B2E
Quantity in stock
Contact Us for Availability
Weight
10.00 lbs
Market price:
$1599.00
Time to ship:
within 30 days (by December 22, 2019)
Our price:
$1270.84
21%


Qty
Specification:
Device Type: Switch - 8 ports - L3 - managed - stackable
Enclosure Type: Rack-mountable 1U
Subtype: Gigabit Ethernet
Ports: 8 x 10/100/1000 (PoE+) + 2 x 1 Gigabit / 10 Gigabit SFP+ (uplink)
Power Over Ethernet (PoE): PoE+
PoE Budget: 125 W
Performance: Throughput: 41.7 Mpps

Recommended Products

TOUCH PAD 14W
$67.89
$3137.09
3YR FOUNDATION CARE 24X7 SN6600B 32GB FC SWITCH
$2761.56
12-STRAND MTP-ST SM MODULE Q SERIES FIBER DISTRIBUTION SYSTEM
$227.23
Paper wt/paper low/out sensor card assembly
$43.00
INTEL I5-3470T H61 HD2500 HDMI DDR3-1600 SATA 3.0GPS WIFI
$469.00
800G2EO AiO NT i56500 500G 4.0G 54 PC
$2024.93
FIBER OPTIC PATCH CABLE LC-LC 62.5 125
$55.66
bing