Home :: Network Hardware :: Repeater / Transceiver :: C2220 Series OAM/IP-Based Remotely Managed - Fiber media converter - GigE - 10Base-T 100Base-TX 1000Base-T 100Base-BX-U - RJ-45 / SC single-mode - up to 12.4 miles - 1550 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm

Transition Networks C2220 Series OAM/IP-Based Remotely Managed - Fiber media converter - GigE - 10Base-T 100Base-TX 1000Base-T 100Base-BX-U - RJ-45 / SC single-mode - up to 12.4 miles - 1550 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm

C2220 Series OAM/IP-Based Remotely Managed - Fiber media converter - GigE - 10Base-T 100Base-TX 1000Base-T 100Base-BX-U - RJ-45 / SC single-mode - up to 12.4 miles - 1550 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm
Manufacturer
SKU
Transitio-New-C2220-1029-A2
Quantity in stock
Contact Us for Availability
Weight
1.00 lbs
Market price:
$1115.00
Time to ship:
within 30 days (by March 19, 2020)
Our price:
$1059.00
5%


Qty
The Transition C2220 automatically detects and configures the twisted pair port on the converter to the correct MDI or MDI-X configuration. In addition it allows devices to perform automatic configuration to achieve the best possible mode of operations over a link.

Specification:
Device Type: Media converter
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Cabling Type: 10Base-T 100Base-TX 1000Base-T 100Base-BX-U
Data Link Protocol: Ethernet Fast Ethernet Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps
Optical Wave Length: 1550 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm
MAC Address Table Size: 8K entries
Remote Management Protocol: SNMP 1 RMON Telnet SNMP 3 SNMP 2c HTTP TFTP CLI
Max Transfer Distance: 12.4 miles
Features: Auto-negotiation VLAN support manageable AutoCross Far End Fault (FEF) firmware upgradable SNTP support RADIUS support SSH support DHCP client Link Pass-Through Loopback
Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.3 IEEE 802.1Q IEEE 802.1p IEEE 802.3ah MEF 9 MEF 14 MEF 21
Interfaces: 1 x Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX/1000Base-T - RJ-45 female
Compliant Standards: EN55024 EN55022 Class A
Power Consumption Operational: 4.5 Watt
Width: 0.9 in
Depth: 6.5 in
Height: 3.4 in
Service & Support: Limited lifetime warranty
Service & Support Details: Limited warranty - lifetime

Recommended Products

CPU base enclosure (chassis bottom)
$66.64
$1317.00
$101.30
FRAME BASE-PICK UP;CLP-365W SE
$44.62
Power supply - Rated at 400 Watts 90% efficient rating
$132.82
C920 Punch Speed Up Kit
$76.00
INK BEAM O-RINGS SP
$93.90
$2481.99
MS911 MX910 MX911 Upper Exit Roller Secondary Belt
$90.56
bing