Home :: Accessories and Cables :: 1m LC-ST 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable (TAA Compliant) - Aqua - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - ST Male - 10Gb - 50/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM3 - 10GBase-SR 10GBase-LRM - TAA Compliant - 1m - Aqua

C2G 1m LC-ST 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable (TAA Compliant) - Aqua - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - ST Male - 10Gb - 50/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM3 - 10GBase-SR 10GBase-LRM - TAA Compliant - 1m - Aqua

Manufacturer
SKU
C2G-New-11010
Quantity in stock
Contact Us for Availability
Weight
0.01 lbs
Part Number
11010
Condition
New
Time to ship:
within 30 days (by February 24, 2020)
Our price:
$70.10

Qty
This OM3 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable is ideal for connecting 10GBase-SR 10GBase-LRM SFP+ and QSFP+ tranceivers for 10 gigabit network connections. This cable meets all TIA/ANSI standards and the stringent TAA compliance requirements for anyone who needs to procure products exclusively manufactured in countries on the Trade Agreement Act list. This cable also provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources and 10 gigabit ethernet applications.

Specification:
Network Cable Type: Patch cable - OM3
Technology: Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics: Multimode
Fiber Qty: 2
Core / Cladding Diameter: 50 / 125 micron
Features: Laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF)
Length: 3.3 ft
Color: Aqua
Connector: 2 x LC multi-mode - male
Connector (Second End): 2 x ST multi-mode - male
TAA Compliant: Yes

Recommended Products

24TB MY CLOUD PRO SERIES PR4100 USB 3.0
$1617.63
$730.00
$204.72
$3336.01
$193.86
12-BAY FAN UNIT
$332.11
$1543.46
$1328.52
$428.44
bing