Home :: Accessories and Cables :: 3m LC-ST 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable (TAA Compliant) - Orange - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - ST Male - 62.5/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM1 - TAA Compliant - 3m - Orange

C2G 3m LC-ST 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable (TAA Compliant) - Orange - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - ST Male - 62.5/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM1 - TAA Compliant - 3m - Orange

Manufacturer
SKU
C2G-New-11129
Quantity in stock
Contact Us for Availability
Weight
0.20 lbs
Part Number
11129
Condition
New
Time to ship:
within 30 days (by February 18, 2020)
Our price:
$56.00

Qty
With LC to ST termination this high-quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for fast Ethernet ATM and gigabit Ethernet applications. The small LC connectors satisfy the need for higher port density both in the telecom room and the work area and offer twice the port density of traditional SC and ST fiber connectors. The LC connector with its RJ-style latch clip design is easy to engage and disengage and gives each connection greater durability in resisting pulls strains snags and impacts during cabling installs and maintenance. The ST connector features a bayonet locking system. The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls strains and impacts from cabling installs. Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 62.5/125 multimode fiber immune to electrical interference.

Specification:
Network Cable Type: Patch cable - OM1
Technology: Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics: Multimode
Fiber Qty: 2
Core / Cladding Diameter: 62.5 / 125 micron
Length: 10 ft
Color: Orange
Connector(s): 2 x LC multi-mode - male
Connector(s) (Other Side): 2 x ST multi-mode - male

Recommended Products

Display panel - 15.6FHD AG WLEDSVA300eDPslim VN
$178.60
DC-DC ADAPTER with BA5590 INPUT CABLE
$219.97
1450 NGTP APPLIANCE WIRED 802.11 AC WIF
$1573.93
$7376.36
$217.07
bizhub C35 C35P Magenta Toner Cartridge (4600 Yield)
$87.81
28 Long Keyboard with Wrist Wrest Fits 8135 Black Brown Box
$261.00
bing