Home :: Network Hardware :: Repeater / Transceiver :: Checkpoint Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Alcatel-Lucent SFP-GIG-EXTND) - GigE - 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode - up to 1800 ft - 850 nm

Addon Checkpoint Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Alcatel-Lucent SFP-GIG-EXTND) - GigE - 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode - up to 1800 ft - 850 nm

Checkpoint Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Alcatel-Lucent SFP-GIG-EXTND) - GigE - 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode - up to 1800 ft - 850 nm
Manufacturer
SKU
Addon-New-CPAC-TR-1SR-SSM160-SFP
Quantity in stock
10 item(s) available
Weight
0.40 lbs
Market price:
$77.00
Time to ship:
within 4 days
Our price:
$66.49
14%


Quantity in stock
10 item(s) available
Quantity (10 available)
This Checkpoint CPAC-TR-1SR-SSM160-SFP compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-SX throughput up to 550m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. The transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Checkpoint transceiver. This easy to install hot swappable transceiver has been programmed uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Checkpoint as well as to comply with multi-source agreement (MSA) standards to ensure seamless network integration. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available upon request.

Specification:
Device Type: Transceiver
Form Factor: SFP
Data Transfer Rate: 1000 Mbps
Wave Length: 850nm
Max Transfer Distance: 550 M
Width: 0.50 Inch
Depth: 2.20 Inch
Height: 0.30 Inch
Data Link Protocol: Gigabit Ethernet
Service & Support Type: Limited Lifetime
bing