Home :: Network Hardware :: Repeater / Transceiver :: Cisco Compatible SFP+ Transceiver - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-DWDM - LC single-mode - up to 24.9 miles - 1533.47 nm - for Cisco Service Edge Optimized Line Card; Catalyst 3650 6880; ME 3600; Nexus 7700 F2-Series

Addon Cisco Compatible SFP+ Transceiver - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-DWDM - LC single-mode - up to 24.9 miles - 1533.47 nm - for Cisco Service Edge Optimized Line Card; Catalyst 3650 6880; ME 3600; Nexus 7700 F2-Series

Cisco Compatible SFP+ Transceiver - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-DWDM - LC single-mode - up to 24.9 miles - 1533.47 nm - for Cisco Service Edge Optimized Line Card; Catalyst 3650 6880; ME 3600; Nexus 7700 F2-Series
Manufacturer
SKU
Addon-New-DWDM-SFP10G-33-47-AO..
Quantity in stock
5 item(s) available
Weight
0.40 lbs
Market price:
$7200.00
Time to ship:
within 4 days
Our price:
$4316.88
40%


Quantity in stock
5 item(s) available
Quantity (5 available)
This Cisco DWDM-SFP10G-33.47 compatible 10GBase-DWDM SFP Transceiver operates at 1533.47nm/ C-Band Ch. 55 over Single-Mode Fiber with a maximum reach of 80km connected via a LC connector built to meet or exceed the OEMs specifications and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All products are 100% functionally tested and are guaranteed compatible. Our Transceivers (GBIC SFP SFP+ X2 XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant with their designed networking application and are factory programed with OEM specific configuration data required for seamless networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers for outstanding network performance. We offer a complete line of OEM compatible network transceiver modules. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs. All our products are functionally tested in their intended application; we guarantee our product will work right the first time.

Specification:
Device Type: Transceiver
Max Transfer Distance: 80 Km
bing