Home :: Network Hardware :: Repeater / Transceiver :: Citrix 853-00003-00 Compatible XFP Transceiver - XFP transceiver module (equivalent to: Citrix 853-00003-00) - 10 GigE - 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode - up to 984 ft - 850 nm

Addon Citrix 853-00003-00 Compatible XFP Transceiver - XFP transceiver module (equivalent to: Citrix 853-00003-00) - 10 GigE - 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode - up to 984 ft - 850 nm

Citrix 853-00003-00 Compatible XFP Transceiver - XFP transceiver module (equivalent to: Citrix 853-00003-00) - 10 GigE - 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode - up to 984 ft - 850 nm
Manufacturer
Addon
SKU
Addon-New-853-00003-00-AO
Quantity in stock
2 item(s) available
Weight
0.45 lbs
Market price:
$410.00
Time to ship:
within 4 days
Our price:
$263.28
36%


Quantity in stock
2 item(s) available
Quantity (2 available)
This Citrix 853-00003-00 compatible 10GBase-SR XFP Transceiver operates at 850nm over Multi-Mode Fiber with a maximum reach of 300m connected via a LC connector built to meet or exceed the OEMs specifications and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All products are 100% functionally tested and are guaranteed compatible. Our Transceivers (GBIC SFP SFP+ X2 XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant with their designed networking application and are factory programed with OEM specific configuration data required for seamless networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers for outstanding network performance. We offer a complete line of OEM compatible network transceiver modules. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs. All our products are functionally tested in their intended application; we guarantee our product will work right the first time.

Specification:
Device Type: XFP transceiver module
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Cabling Type: 10GBase-SR
Data Link Protocol: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
Optical Wave Length: 850 nm
Max Transfer Distance: 980 ft
Features: Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
Interfaces: 1 x Ethernet 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode x 2
Compliant Standards: MSA
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number: Citrix 853-00003-00
Service & Support: Limited lifetime warranty
Service & Support Details: Limited warranty - lifetime
1YR GOLD SUP DSX W/MULTIMO ODE OLTS INSP
$2159.41
RUBBER-TAK TACKBOARDS (BLACK)
$281.86
409G3C2SD10MD05XT 6PORT MANAGED SWITCH GE RJ GE SC 2XSM10KM MM XTMP
$2040.35
ENDPT SEC CLD 40 WS 80 MOB DEV 1YR RNWL
$896.01
$92.00
$1041.00
bing