Home :: Network Hardware :: Network Cable :: Other :: Crossover cable - MPO/UPC multi-mode (F) to MPO/UPC multi-mode (F) - 6 m - fiber optic - 50 / 125 micron - OM4 - halogen-free - aqua

Addon Crossover cable - MPO/UPC multi-mode (F) to MPO/UPC multi-mode (F) - 6 m - fiber optic - 50 / 125 micron - OM4 - halogen-free - aqua

Crossover cable - MPO/UPC multi-mode (F) to MPO/UPC multi-mode (F) - 6 m - fiber optic - 50 / 125 micron - OM4 - halogen-free - aqua
Manufacturer
Addon
SKU
Addon-New-ADD-MPOMPO-6M5OM4
Quantity in stock
6 item(s) available
Weight
0.40 lbs
Market price:
$206.76
Time to ship:
within 4 days
Our price:
$139.12
33%


Quantity in stock
6 item(s) available
Quantity (6 available)
This is a 6 m laser-optimized multi-mode fiber (LOMM) female to female MPO/MPO OM4 crossover aqua patch cable. Crossover cables are typically used for direct interconnect of electronic devices and are commonly referred to as type B MPO array cable. This high-density 50/125 cable accomodates 12 fibers (6 duplex circuits) providing savings in circuit card and rack space. In addition it accomodates speeds up to 40 gigabits commonly used in QSFP applications. This patch cable is recommended for connections between fiber patch panels hubs switches media converters and routers etc.

Specification:
Network Cable Type: Crossover cable - OM4
Technology: Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics: Multimode
Jacket Material: Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
Fiber Qty: 12
Core / Cladding Diameter: 50 / 125 micron
Features: Halogen-free Ultra Physical Contact (UPC) Laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF)
Length: 19.7 ft
Color: Aqua
Color Category: Blue
Connectors: 1 x MPO/UPC multi-mode - female
Connectors (Other Side): 1 x MPO/UPC multi-mode - female
Service & Support: Limited lifetime warranty
Solid-state drive 512GB Locked
$530.79
Main motor - Drives gears in main drive assembly
$71.41
MT211232 9F RS232 CABLE FOR MODEL MT211232 PART #21088007
$40.20
100FT TRUE 4K HDMI 2.0 PLENUM ACTIVE OPTICAL CABLE
$367.29
AIR FILTER FOR CPX8800W/B CPWX8650W/B CPWX8750W/B
$108.86
DRV SSD GNRC 80GB SATA2 ECO
$248.92
$4829.16
bing