Home :: Network Hardware :: Repeater / Transceiver :: DLink DEM-310GM2 Compatible GBIC Transceiver - GBIC transceiver module (equivalent to: D-Link DEM-310GM2) - GigE - 1000Base-SX - SC multi-mode - up to 1800 ft - 850 nm - for D-Link DES 3226SM 3326 DGS 1024TG

Addon DLink DEM-310GM2 Compatible GBIC Transceiver - GBIC transceiver module (equivalent to: D-Link DEM-310GM2) - GigE - 1000Base-SX - SC multi-mode - up to 1800 ft - 850 nm - for D-Link DES 3226SM 3326 DGS 1024TG

DLink DEM-310GM2 Compatible GBIC Transceiver - GBIC transceiver module (equivalent to: D-Link DEM-310GM2) - GigE - 1000Base-SX - SC multi-mode - up to 1800 ft - 850 nm - for D-Link DES 3226SM 3326 DGS 1024TG
Manufacturer
SKU
Addon-New-DEM-310GM2-AO
Quantity in stock
items available on backorder
Weight
0.30 lbs
Market price:
$77.00
Time to ship:
within 4 days
Our price:
$66.47
14%


Quantity in stock
items available on backorder
Qty
This D-Link DEM-310GM2 compatible GBIC transceiver provides 1000Base-SX throughput up to 550 m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850 nm using a SC connector. This easy to install hot swappable transceiver has been programmed uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically.

Specification:
Device Type: GBIC transceiver module
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Cabling Type: 1000Base-SX
Data Link Protocol: Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps
Optical Wave Length: 850 nm
Max Transfer Distance: 1800 ft
Interfaces: 1 x Ethernet 1000Base-SX - SC multi-mode x 2
Compliant Standards: MSA
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number: D-Link DEM-310GM2
Service & Support: Limited lifetime warranty
Service & Support Details: Limited warranty - lifetime
Designed For: D-Link DES 3226SM 3326

Recommended Products

GIGABASE 3 CAT5E PATCH CABLE GREEN 20FT
$39.88
Breaker 2a 133168
$60.75
$7959.92
IDS409F3T2SD40SD20 6PORT MNGD SW GE RJ FE ST 2XSM40KM SM20 CTMP
$2050.88
$4242.41
NDLE FOR FORTIWIFI 60D 3G4G VZW
$3742.60
DOCUMENT OUTPUT TRAY
$79.00
$1004.00
$558.00
bing