Home :: Network Hardware :: Repeater / Transceiver :: IBM 49Y4218 Compatible SFP+ Transceiver - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode - up to 984 ft - 850 nm - for Lenovo Converged HX2310 Storage DX8200 System x3100 M5 x3250 M6 ThinkSystem SR250

Addon IBM 49Y4218 Compatible SFP+ Transceiver - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode - up to 984 ft - 850 nm - for Lenovo Converged HX2310 Storage DX8200 System x3100 M5 x3250 M6 ThinkSystem SR250

IBM 49Y4218 Compatible SFP+ Transceiver - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode - up to 984 ft - 850 nm - for Lenovo Converged HX2310 Storage DX8200 System x3100 M5 x3250 M6 ThinkSystem SR250
Manufacturer
Addon
SKU
Addon-New-49Y4218-AO..
Quantity in stock
items available on backorder
Weight
0.40 lbs
Market price:
$410.00
Time to ship:
within 4 days
Our price:
$255.28
38%


Quantity in stock
items available on backorder
Qty
This IBM 49Y4218 compatible 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver operates at 850nm over Multi-Mode Fiber with a maximum reach of 300m connected via a LC connector built to meet or exceed the OEMs specifications and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All products are 100% functionally tested and are guaranteed compatible. Our Transceivers (GBIC SFP SFP+ X2 XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant with their designed networking application and are factory programed with OEM specific configuration data required for seamless networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers for outstanding network performance. We offer a complete line of OEM compatible network transceiver modules. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs. All our products are functionally tested in their intended application; we guarantee our product will work right the first time.

Specification:
Device Type: Transceiver
Max Transfer Distance: 300 M
bing