Home :: Network Hardware :: Repeater / Transceiver :: Intel ESGBIC35VLX Compatible GBIC Transceiver - GBIC transceiver module (equivalent to: Intel ESGBIC35VLX) - GigE - 1000Base-LX - SC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm

Addon Intel ESGBIC35VLX Compatible GBIC Transceiver - GBIC transceiver module (equivalent to: Intel ESGBIC35VLX) - GigE - 1000Base-LX - SC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm

Intel ESGBIC35VLX Compatible GBIC Transceiver - GBIC transceiver module (equivalent to: Intel ESGBIC35VLX) - GigE - 1000Base-LX - SC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm
Manufacturer
Addon
SKU
Addon-New-ESGBIC35VLX-AO
Quantity in stock
9 item(s) available
Weight
0.35 lbs
Market price:
$80.00
Time to ship:
within 4 days
Our price:
$71.64
10%


Quantity in stock
9 item(s) available
Quantity (9 available)
This Intel ESGBIC35VLX compatible 1000Base-LX GBIC Transceiver operates at 1310nm over Single-Mode Fiber with a maximum reach of 10km connected via a SC connector built to meet or exceed the OEMs specifications and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All products are 100% functionally tested and are guaranteed compatible. Our Transceivers (GBIC SFP SFP+ X2 XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant with their designed networking application and are factory programed with OEM specific configuration data required for seamless networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers for outstanding network performance. We offer a complete line of OEM compatible network transceiver modules. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs. All our products are functionally tested in their intended application; we guarantee our product will work right the first time.

Specification:
Device Type: GBIC transceiver module
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Cabling Type: 1000Base-LX
Data Link Protocol: Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps
Optical Wave Length: 1310 nm
Max Transfer Distance: 6.2 miles
Interfaces: 1 x Ethernet 1000Base-LX - SC single mode x 2
Compliant Standards: MSA
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number: Intel ESGBIC35VLX
Service & Support: Limited lifetime warranty
Service & Support Details: Limited warranty - lifetime
bing