Home :: Network Hardware :: Repeater / Transceiver :: Linksys MGBSX1 Compatible 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver (MMF 850nm 550m LC TAA) - 100% application tested and guaranteed compatible

Addon Linksys MGBSX1 Compatible 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver (MMF 850nm 550m LC TAA) - 100% application tested and guaranteed compatible

Linksys MGBSX1 Compatible 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver (MMF 850nm 550m LC TAA) - 100% application tested and guaranteed compatible
Manufacturer
SKU
Addon-New-MGBSX1-AO
Quantity in stock
items available on backorder
Weight
0.40 lbs
Market price:
$70.00
Time to ship:
within 4 days
Our price:
$66.43
5%


Quantity in stock
items available on backorder
Qty
This Linksys MGBSX1 compatible 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver operates at 850nm over Multi-Mode Fiber with a maximum reach of 550m connected via a LC connector built to meet or exceed the OEMs specifications and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All products are 100% functionally tested and are guaranteed compatible. Our Transceivers (GBIC SFP SFP+ X2 XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant with their designed networking application and are factory programed with OEM specific configuration data required for seamless networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers for outstanding network performance. We offer a complete line of OEM compatible network transceiver modules. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs. All our products are functionally tested in their intended application; we guarantee our product will work right the first time.

Specification:
Device Type: Transceiver
Max Transfer Distance: 550 M

Recommended Products

RS Enclosure Server - Rack - cabinet - black - 48U
$1366.98
$125.80
$448.06
$3827.49
ARUBA 5Y FC 4H EXCH AP-515 SVC
$339.08
$2109.00
$517.00
ACCESSORY USB CABLE 59 INCH TYPE A STRAIGHT BLACK (FOR MS837)
$36.51
bing