Home :: Network Hardware :: Repeater / Transceiver :: MSA Compliant 40GBase-SR QSFP+ Transceiver - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN - 40GBASE-SR - MPO multi-mode - up to 984 ft - 850 nm

Addon MSA Compliant 40GBase-SR QSFP+ Transceiver - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN - 40GBASE-SR - MPO multi-mode - up to 984 ft - 850 nm

MSA Compliant 40GBase-SR QSFP+ Transceiver - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN - 40GBASE-SR - MPO multi-mode - up to 984 ft - 850 nm
Manufacturer
SKU
Addon-New-QSFP-40GBASE-ESR4-AO..
Quantity in stock
2 item(s) available
Weight
0.44 lbs
Part Number
QSFP-40GBASE-ESR4-AO
Condition
New
Market price:
$640.00
Time to ship:
within 4 days
Our price:
$392.92
39%


Quantity in stock
2 item(s) available
Quantity (2 available)
Industry Standard 40GBase-ESR4 QSFP+ Transceiver (MMF 850nm 300m MPO). An Industry Standard QSFP+ transceiver that operates at 850nm over multi-mode fiber with a maximum reach of 300m connected via a MPO connector. This Industry Standard QSFP+ transceiver is 100% compliant with its designed networking application. This QSFP+ transceiver is built comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. The actual part shipped may have a different part number but will be functionally identical and 100% compatible. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available.

Specification:
Device Type: QSFP+ transceiver module
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Cabling Type: 40GBASE-SR
Data Link Protocol: 40 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 40 Gbps
Optical Wave Length: 850 nm
Max Transfer Distance: 980 ft
Features: Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
Interfaces: 1 x Ethernet 40GBASE-SR - MPO multi-mode
Compliant Standards: MSA
Service & Support: Limited lifetime warranty
Service & Support Details: Limited warranty - lifetime

Recommended Products

110V MAINT KIT
$670.00
CAT6A WHT UTP 8POSITION 8WIRE DIRECT SHIP INCREMENTAL OF 1
$47.01
SNAPIN DISK ARRAY FOR FIVE 3BAY 3.5IN
$100.00
DISPLAY BACK COVER WWAN IMR/CHA
$62.74
$3089.00
bing