Home :: Network Hardware :: Network Accessory :: Other :: Networks DS3-T3/E3 and STS-1 Coax to Fiber NID - 1 x SC Ports - No - Single-mode - E3 T3 DS-3 STS-1 - Desktop Rail-mountable Rack-mountable Wall Mountable

Transition Networks Networks DS3-T3/E3 and STS-1 Coax to Fiber NID - 1 x SC Ports - No - Single-mode - E3 T3 DS-3 STS-1 - Desktop Rail-mountable Rack-mountable Wall Mountable

Networks DS3-T3/E3 and STS-1 Coax to Fiber NID - 1 x SC Ports - No - Single-mode - E3 T3 DS-3 STS-1 - Desktop Rail-mountable Rack-mountable Wall Mountable
Manufacturer
SKU
Transitio-New-SCSCF3029-116-NA
Quantity in stock
Contact Us for Availability
Weight
2.00 lbs
Market price:
$2795.00
Time to ship:
within 30 days (by December 19, 2019)
Our price:
$2655.00
5%


Qty
The DS3 - T3/E3 & STS-1 copper to fiber network interface device (NID) provides a solution for those users that need to extend DS3 connections over fiber.The DS3 - T3/Es & STS-1 supports Small Form Pluggable (SFP) transceivers to support a variety of fiber types distances and wavelengths to provide maximum flexibility across a variety of network topologies. The use of Coarse Wave Division Multiplexing (CWDM) SFPs can be utilized to further increase the bandwidth capacity of the fiber infrastructure.

Specification:
Product Name: DS3-T3/E3 and STS-1 Coax to Fiber NID
Marketing Information: The DS3 - T3/E3 & STS-1 copper to fiber network interface device (NID) provides a solution for those users that need to extend DS3 connections over fiber.
Marketing Information: The DS3 - T3/Es & STS-1 supports Small Form Pluggable (SFP) transceivers to support a variety of fiber types distances and wavelengths to provide maximum flexibility across a variety of network topologies. The use of Coarse Wave Division Multiplexing (CW
Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter
Total Number of Ports: 3
DVI: No
USB: No
Parallel Port: No
Digital Audio: No
Digital Audio/Video: No
Management Port: No
Number of SC Ports: 1
Number of BNC Ports: 2
Media Type Supported: Coaxial
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Maximum Distance Supported: 49.71 Mile
Network Technology: E3
Network Technology: T3
Network Technology: DS-3
Network Technology: STS-1
Input Voltage: 12 V DC
Form Factor: Desktop
Form Factor: Rail-mountable
Form Factor: Rack-mountable
Form Factor: Wall Mountable
Height: 1
Width: 3.3
Depth: 4.7
Certifications & Standards: CISPR/EN55022 Class A
Certifications & Standards: FCC Class A
Certifications & Standards: CE Mark
Green Compliant: Yes
Green Compliance Certificate/Authority: RoHS
Green Compliance Certificate/Authority: WEEE
Limited Warranty: Lifetime

Recommended Products

$105.98
CABLE WATER DETECTOR - 20 FT
$476.46
$402.54
152.4M LC M/M OM1 ORANGE 2-STRA FIBER UPC DUPLEX PLENUM PATCH CABLE
$594.57
$210.10
Z8 G4 W10P-64 X SILVER 4108 1.8GHZ 2-1TB NVME 24GB(2X8GB)
$2870.05
4Y 24X7 SW EDU/RARUBA2930F 24GPOESVC
$282.73
bing