Home :: Network Hardware :: Repeater / Transceiver :: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Arista Networks SFP-1G-CW-1490-40) - GigE - 1000Base-CWDM - LC single-mode - up to 24.9 miles - 1490 nm - TAA Compliant

Addon SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Arista Networks SFP-1G-CW-1490-40) - GigE - 1000Base-CWDM - LC single-mode - up to 24.9 miles - 1490 nm - TAA Compliant

SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Arista Networks SFP-1G-CW-1490-40) - GigE - 1000Base-CWDM - LC single-mode - up to 24.9 miles - 1490 nm - TAA Compliant
Manufacturer
Addon
SKU
Addon-New-SFP-1G-CW-1490-40-AO..
Quantity in stock
9 item(s) available
Weight
0.40 lbs
Market price:
$450.00
Time to ship:
within 4 days
Our price:
$279.23
38%


Quantity in stock
9 item(s) available
Quantity (9 available)
Specification:
Device Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Cabling Type: 1000Base-CWDM
Data Link Protocol: Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps
Optical Wave Length: 1490 nm
Max Transfer Distance: 24.9 miles
Features: Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
Interfaces: 1 x Ethernet 1000Base-CWDM - LC single-mode x 2
Compliant Standards: MSA
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number: Arista Networks SFP-1G-CW-1490-40
TAA Compliant: Yes
Service & Support: Limited warranty - lifetime
BUSHING ID12 WIDTH 7
$59.09
1/4in NPT 3/8in barb
$42.31
DB15 MOLDED SHIELDED DATA CABLE F/F 20FT. WITH THUMBSCREWS
$53.70
OEM PN XBR-000139 1/2/4GBASE-SW 850NM 500M 1 PACK
$173.00
Cable - SATA3 254MM
$85.98
WiFi PC board cable
$42.94
Rear door assembly - For the 42-inch Designjet Z6100 printer series
$44.32
$4933.00
bing