Home :: Network Hardware :: Repeater / Transceiver :: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-LX - LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm - for P/N: 4GE-SFP-LC-RF=

Transition Networks SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-LX - LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm - for P/N: 4GE-SFP-LC-RF=

SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-LX - LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm - for P/N: 4GE-SFP-LC-RF=
Manufacturer
SKU
Transitio-New-TN-GLC-LX-SM-RGD
Quantity in stock
10 item(s) available
Weight
0.10 lbs
Part Number
TN-GLC-LX-SM-RGD
Condition
New
Time to ship:
within 4 days
Our price:
$102.00

Quantity (10 available)
The Transition Networks TN-GLC-xxx series small form factor pluggable (SFP) transceiver modules are designed to install in any SFP port allowing for 1000Base-LX interfaces to the network through the SFP connector. The TN-GLC-xxx transceivers are designed for bidirectional serial-optical data communication such as Gigabit Ethernet or fiber channel.

Specification:
Device Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Cabling Type: 1000Base-LX
Data Link Protocol: Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps
Optical Wave Length: 1310 nm
Max Transfer Distance: 6.2 miles
Features: Digital Diagnostics Monitoring Interface (DDMI)
Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.3z
Interfaces: 1 x Ethernet 1000Base-LX - LC single mode female x 2
Compatible Slots: 1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
Width: 0.5 in
Depth: 2.2 in
Height: 0.3 in
Service & Support: Limited lifetime warranty
Service & Support Details: Limited warranty - lifetime
Min Operating Temperature: -40

Recommended Products

SENSOR MOUNT
$149.96
$495.00
1016MM ROOF HEIGHT ADAPTER SX42U TO SX48U
$505.86
$945.57
PCA MB WSEABURG CHPST GIGE GAL2
$942.51
$499.00
$3454.87
$1471.43
6FT GY CAT6 250MHZ ETHERNET PAT CH CABLE UTP PVC
$32.34
bing