Home :: Network Hardware :: Repeater / Transceiver :: SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - 10GBase-CWDM - LC single-mode - up to 49.7 miles - 1490 nm - TAA Compliant

Addon SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - 10GBase-CWDM - LC single-mode - up to 49.7 miles - 1490 nm - TAA Compliant

SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - 10GBase-CWDM - LC single-mode - up to 49.7 miles - 1490 nm - TAA Compliant
Manufacturer
SKU
Addon-New-SFP-10GB-CW-49-80-AO..
Quantity in stock
10 item(s) available
Weight
0.40 lbs
Part Number
SFP-10GB-CW-49-80-AO
Condition
New
Market price:
$4500.00
Time to ship:
within 4 days
Our price:
$2701.83
40%


Quantity (10 available)
Specification:
Device Type: SFP+ transceiver module
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Cabling Type: 10GBase-CWDM
Data Link Protocol: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
Optical Wave Length: 1490 nm
Max Transfer Distance: 49.7 miles
Features: Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
Interfaces: 1 x Ethernet 10GBase-CWDM - LC single-mode x 2
Compliant Standards: MSA
TAA Compliant: Yes
Service & Support: Limited warranty - lifetime

Recommended Products

$181.35
SMART-UPS POWER MODULE 3000VA SMART-UPS POWER MODULE 3000VA 120V
$1117.28
HDBASET DVI-D USB 11 RS232 CAT5/5E/6 RECEIVER
$349.36
MB W/WLAN UMA i7-7600U 8GB
$1840.56
Patch cable - RJ-45 (M) to RJ-45 (M) - 7 ft - STP - CAT 5e - blue
$42.05
LAMP FOR EH600
$161.91
$100.00
$60.58
Part not found
$45.56
bing