Home :: Network Hardware :: Repeater / Transceiver :: SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - 10GBase-CWDM - LC single-mode - up to 49.7 miles - 1550 nm - TAA Compliant

Addon SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - 10GBase-CWDM - LC single-mode - up to 49.7 miles - 1550 nm - TAA Compliant

SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - 10GBase-CWDM - LC single-mode - up to 49.7 miles - 1550 nm - TAA Compliant
Manufacturer
Addon
SKU
Addon-New-SFP-10GB-CW-55-80-AO..
Quantity in stock
2 item(s) available
Weight
0.40 lbs
Market price:
$4770.00
Time to ship:
within 4 days
Our price:
$2690.92
44%


Quantity in stock
2 item(s) available
Quantity (2 available)
Specification:
Device Type: SFP+ transceiver module
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Cabling Type: 10GBase-CWDM
Data Link Protocol: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
Optical Wave Length: 1550 nm
Max Transfer Distance: 49.7 miles
Features: Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
Interfaces: 1 x Ethernet 10GBase-CWDM - LC single-mode x 2
Compliant Standards: MSA
TAA Compliant: Yes
Service & Support: Limited warranty - lifetime
bing