Home :: Network Hardware :: Repeater / Transceiver :: SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - 10GBase-DWDM - LC single-mode - up to 24.9 miles - 1561.42 nm - for Cisco Service Edge Optimized Line Card Catalyst 3650 6880 ME 3600 Nexus 7700 F2-Series

Addon SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - 10GBase-DWDM - LC single-mode - up to 24.9 miles - 1561.42 nm - for Cisco Service Edge Optimized Line Card Catalyst 3650 6880 ME 3600 Nexus 7700 F2-Series

SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - 10GBase-DWDM - LC single-mode - up to 24.9 miles - 1561.42 nm - for Cisco Service Edge Optimized Line Card Catalyst 3650 6880 ME 3600 Nexus 7700 F2-Series
Manufacturer
Addon
SKU
Addon-New-DWDM-SFP10G-61-42-AO..
Quantity in stock
10 item(s) available
Weight
0.40 lbs
Market price:
$7200.00
Time to ship:
within 4 days
Our price:
$4316.89
40%


Quantity in stock
10 item(s) available
Quantity (10 available)
AddOns industry-standard SFP+ is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOns transceivers (GBIC SFP XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. AddOn transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers for seamless network performance.

Specification:
Product Name: Cisco DWDM-SFP10G-61.42 Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module
Marketing Information: AddOns industry-standard SFP+ is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOns transceivers (GBIC SFP XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking produ
Product Type: SFP+
Application/Usage: Data Networking
Application/Usage: Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 10GBase-DWDM
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 10GBase-DWDM Network
Connectivity Media: Single-mode Optical Fiber 10GBase-DWDM
Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
Form Factor: Hot-swappable
Dimensions: 0.3 Height x 0.5 Width x 2.2 Depth
Weight (Approximate): 2.40 oz
Compatibility: MSA Compliant
Green Compliant: Yes
Green Compliance Certificate/Authority: RoHS
Limited Warranty: 3 Year
bing