Home :: Network Hardware :: Repeater / Transceiver :: SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco CWDM-SFP10G-1490-80) - 10 GigE - 10GBase-CWDM - LC single-mode - up to 49.7 miles - 1490 nm - TAA Compliant

Addon SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco CWDM-SFP10G-1490-80) - 10 GigE - 10GBase-CWDM - LC single-mode - up to 49.7 miles - 1490 nm - TAA Compliant

SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco CWDM-SFP10G-1490-80) - 10 GigE - 10GBase-CWDM - LC single-mode - up to 49.7 miles - 1490 nm - TAA Compliant
Manufacturer
SKU
Addon-New-CWDM-SFP10G-1490-80-AO
Quantity in stock
2 item(s) available
Weight
0.40 lbs
Market price:
$3500.00
Time to ship:
within 4 days
Our price:
$2103.65
40%


Quantity in stock
2 item(s) available
Quantity (2 available)
This Cisco compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-CWDM throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1490nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install hot swappable transceiver has been programmed uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of the transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.

Specification:
Device Type: SFP+ transceiver module
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Cabling Type: 10GBase-CWDM
Data Link Protocol: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
Optical Wave Length: 1490 nm
Max Transfer Distance: 49.7 miles
Features: Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
Interfaces: 1 x Ethernet 10GBase-CWDM - LC single-mode x 2
Compliant Standards: MSA
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number: Cisco CWDM-SFP10G-1490-80
TAA Compliant: Yes
Service & Support: Limited warranty - lifetime

Recommended Products

T SLOT NUT 8 ST M6
$36.89
Nameplate-Color LaserJet Managed E65050
$40.04
QWINSTALL-QBED03215-00
$8103.54
FORTIGATE-140E-POE PLUS 3YR CSPP & THREAT PROTECTION BNDL
$7848.69
$2944.00
bing