Home :: Network Hardware :: Repeater / Transceiver :: SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Dell Force10 GP-SFP-10GBX-U-10) - 10 GigE - 10GBase-BX-U - LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1270 (TX) / 1330 (RX) nm - TAA Compliant

Addon SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Dell Force10 GP-SFP-10GBX-U-10) - 10 GigE - 10GBase-BX-U - LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1270 (TX) / 1330 (RX) nm - TAA Compliant

SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Dell Force10 GP-SFP-10GBX-U-10) - 10 GigE - 10GBase-BX-U - LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1270 (TX) / 1330 (RX) nm - TAA Compliant
Manufacturer
Addon
SKU
Addon-New-GP-SFP-10GBX-U-10-AO..
Quantity in stock
10 item(s) available
Weight
0.40 lbs
Market price:
$780.00
Time to ship:
within 4 days
Our price:
$476.62
39%


Quantity in stock
10 item(s) available
Quantity (10 available)
This Dell Force10 GP-SFP-10GBX-U-10 compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-BX throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a bidirectional wavelength of 1270nmTx and 1330nmRx using a LC connector. This bidirectional unit must be used with another transceiver or network appliance of complimenting wavelengths. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Dell Force10 transceiver. This easy to install hot swappable transceiver has been programmed uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.

Specification:
Device Type: SFP+ transceiver module
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Cabling Type: 10GBase-BX-U
Data Link Protocol: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
Optical Wave Length: 1270 (TX) / 1330 (RX) nm
Max Transfer Distance: 6.2 miles
Features: Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support bidirectional
Interfaces: 1 x Ethernet 10GBase-BX-U - LC single-mode
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number: Dell Force10 GP-SFP-10GBX-U-10
TAA Compliant: Yes
Service & Support: Limited warranty - lifetime
BLACK BURST AUDIO TONE GENERATOR
$216.00
FIBER OPTIC PATCH CABLE ST-ST 62.5 125
$61.36
bing