Home :: Network Hardware :: Repeater / Transceiver :: Stand-Alone - Fiber media converter - GigE - 1000Base-LX 1000Base-T - RJ-45 / SC single-mode - up to 12.4 miles - 1310 (TX) / 1550 (RX) nm

Transition Networks Stand-Alone - Fiber media converter - GigE - 1000Base-LX 1000Base-T - RJ-45 / SC single-mode - up to 12.4 miles - 1310 (TX) / 1550 (RX) nm

Stand-Alone - Fiber media converter - GigE - 1000Base-LX 1000Base-T - RJ-45 / SC single-mode - up to 12.4 miles - 1310 (TX) / 1550 (RX) nm
Manufacturer
SKU
Transitio-New-SGETF1029-110-NA
Quantity in stock
Contact Us for Availability
Weight
2.10 lbs
Market price:
$1155.00
Time to ship:
within 30 days (by December 11, 2019)
Our price:
$884.15
23%


Qty
Used in conjunction with lower cost 1000BASE-T switches companies can take advantage of the high bandwidth Gigabit Ethernet offers without all of the higher costs. Transition Networkss 1000BASE-T to SX/LX converters allow users to extend the bandwidth to those users outside the reach of the 1000BASE-T standard.

Specification:
Device Type: Media converter
Form Factor: External
Localization: North America
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Cabling Type: 1000Base-LX 1000Base-T
Data Link Protocol: Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps
Optical Wave Length: 1310 (TX) / 1550 (RX) nm
Max Transfer Distance: 12.4 miles
Status Indicators: Link activity power receive
Features: Auto-negotiation half duplex mode full duplex mode
Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.3 IEEE 802.3u IEEE 802.3ab IEEE 802.3xy
Interfaces: 1 x Ethernet 1000Base-T - RJ-45 female
Compliant Standards: FCC Class A certified UL cUL EN55024 EN55022 Class A
Power Device: External power adapter
Width: 3.2 in
Depth: 4.8 in
Height: 1 in
Weight: 2 lbs
Service & Support: Limited lifetime warranty
Service & Support Details: Limited warranty - lifetime
Min Operating Temperature: 32

Recommended Products

RPL LAMP FOR HITACHI CP-WX401 CP-WX410
$120.82
$1555.80
ADD 1 YR OF SMA FOR ALTARO UNL. PLUS ED.
$217.81
$156.09
3Y FC 24X7 APOLLO 4200 GEN10SVC
$2032.22
NUC8I7HNK16GB1TBWIN 10 PRO
$1651.94
HDMI (M) TO HDMI (M) HOME CINEMA HDMI CABLE WITH ETHERNET SUPPORT 50FT
$103.00
TOP COVER W/TP BTP
$107.20
bing