Home :: Network Hardware :: Repeater / Transceiver :: Stand-Alone Remotely Managed - Fiber media converter - RJ-48 / SC multi-mode - up to 1.2 miles - T-1/E-1 - 850 nm

Transition Networks Stand-Alone Remotely Managed - Fiber media converter - RJ-48 / SC multi-mode - up to 1.2 miles - T-1/E-1 - 850 nm

Stand-Alone Remotely Managed - Fiber media converter - RJ-48 / SC multi-mode - up to 1.2 miles - T-1/E-1 - 850 nm
Manufacturer
SKU
Transitio-New-SSDTF1013-120-NA
Quantity in stock
Contact Us for Availability
Weight
1.50 lbs
Part Number
SSDTF1013-120-NA
Market price:
$770.00
Time to ship:
within 30 days (by September 3, 2020)
Our price:
$597.62
22%


Qty
When used in conjunction with a managed Point System chassis this stand-alone unit can be managed remotely. The Remotely Managed T1/E1 copper to fiber media converter will provide a solution for users who desire to extend their T1 or E1 circuits over fiber and remotely manage them in-band from admin locations.

Specification:
Device Type: Media converter
Form Factor: External
Localization: North America
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Optical Wave Length: 850 nm
Line Rate: T-1/E-1
Max Transfer Distance: 1.2 miles
Status Indicators: Link activity power alarm
Features: Manageable firmware upgradable
Interfaces: 1 x T1/E1 - SC multi-mode female
Compliant Standards: FCC Class A certified ETSI EN55022 Class A CISPR
Power Device: External power adapter
Width: 3.2 in
Depth: 4.8 in
Height: 1 in
Service & Support: Limited lifetime warranty
Service & Support Details: Limited warranty - lifetime
Min Operating Temperature: 32

Recommended Products

$298.36
24TB MY CLOUD PRO SERIES PR4100 USB 3.0
$1548.85
Wide-Format Matte Canvas Paper Roll 42 inch X 50 Ft 16 Mil White
$224.66
$116.29
$185.12
$727.40
$300.65
$133.71
bing