Home :: Network Hardware :: Repeater / Transceiver :: SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-ZR - LC single-mode - up to 49.7 miles - 1470 nm

Transition Networks SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-ZR - LC single-mode - up to 49.7 miles - 1470 nm

SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-ZR - LC single-mode - up to 49.7 miles - 1470 nm
Manufacturer
Transition Networks
SKU
Transi-New-TN-CWDM-10G-1470-80
Quantity in stock
2 item(s) available
Weight
1.00 lbs
Market price:
$2450.00
Time to ship:
within 4 days
Our price:
$1844.03
25%


Quantity in stock
2 item(s) available
Quantity (2 available)
The Transition Networks TN-CWDM-1470-80 10G module is Cisco compatible and is designed for bi-directional serial optical data communications such as 10G Ethernet.

Specification:
Device Type: SFP+ transceiver module
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Cabling Type: 10GBase-ZR
Data Link Protocol: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
Optical Wave Length: 1470 nm
Max Transfer Distance: 49.7 miles
Interfaces: 1 x Ethernet 10GBase-ZR - LC single mode
Compatible Slots: 1 x SFP+
Service & Support: Limited lifetime warranty
Service & Support Details: Limited warranty - lifetime
bing