Home :: Accessories and Cables :: Stand-Alone Power Over Ethernet Media Converter - Fiber media converter - 100Mb LAN - 100Base-FX 100Base-TX - RJ-45 / LC multi-mode - up to 1.2 miles - 1300 nm

Transition Networks Stand-Alone Power Over Ethernet Media Converter - Fiber media converter - 100Mb LAN - 100Base-FX 100Base-TX - RJ-45 / LC multi-mode - up to 1.2 miles - 1300 nm

Manufacturer
SKU
Transitio-New-SPOEB1039-105-NA
Quantity in stock
10 item(s) available
Weight
1.50 lbs
Part Number
SPOEB1039-105-NA
Condition
New
Market price:
$375.00
Time to ship:
within 4 days
Our price:
$305.79
18%


Quantity in stock
10 item(s) available
Quantity (10 available)
Specification:
Device Type: Fiber media converter
Form Factor: External
Localization: North America
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Cabling Type: 100Base-FX 100Base-TX
Data Link Protocol: Fast Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 100 Mbps
Optical Wave Length: 1300 nm
Max Transfer Distance: 1.2 miles
Status Indicators: Port transmission speed port duplex mode power PoE link/activity
Features: Auto-negotiation auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X) Far End Fault (FEF) half duplex mode full duplex mode over-current protection undercurrent protection Link Pass-Through Automatic Link Restoration Power Sourcing Equipment (PSE)
Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.3 IEEE 802.3af
Interfaces: 1 x Ethernet 100Base-TX - RJ-45 female

Recommended Products

Touch display panel kit assembly - For the EliteOne 800 G2 AiO touch
$958.15
$479.89
$8528.00
2YR POST WARR FOUNDATION CARE 24X7 DL180 GEN9
$1346.05
$232.69
PRODESK 400 G4 W10P-64 I7 7700 3.6GHZ 256GB SSD 16GB(2X8G
$742.94
$387.00
bing