Home :: Accessories and Cables :: SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - 10GBase-BX - LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1330 (TX) / 1270 (RX) nm - for Cisco Nexus 93180YC-FX 9336C-FX2 9372PX-E

Transition Networks SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - 10GBase-BX - LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1330 (TX) / 1270 (RX) nm - for Cisco Nexus 93180YC-FX 9336C-FX2 9372PX-E

Manufacturer
SKU
Transitio-New-TN-SFP-10G-D-10
Quantity in stock
Contact Us for Availability
Weight
0.15 lbs
Part Number
TN-SFP-10G-D-10
Condition
New
Market price:
$950.00
Time to ship:
within 30 days (by February 28, 2020)
Our price:
$727.20
23%


Qty
Transition Networks SFP+ modules fully comply with the Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). This compliance allows our SFP+ modules to be used in all other MSA compliant SFP+ platforms. In addition TN SFP modules are also compatible with all Cisco SFP+ based routers and switches as well as Ciscos IOS software. TN SFP+ modules ARE NOT Cisco OEM brand modules.

Specification:
Device Type: SFP+ transceiver module
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Cabling Type: 10GBase-BX
Data Link Protocol: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
Optical Wave Length: 1330 (TX) / 1270 (RX) nm
Max Transfer Distance: 6.2 miles
Features: Digital Diagnostics
Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.3 IEEE 802.3z
Interfaces: 1 x Ethernet 10GBase-BX - LC single-mode x 2
Compatible Slots: 1 x SFP+
Compliant Standards: RoHS Laser Class 1
Width: 0.5 in
Depth: 2.2 in
Height: 0.3 in
Service & Support: Limited warranty - lifetime
Min Operating Temperature: 32

Recommended Products

24TB MY CLOUD PRO SERIES PR4100 USB 3.0
$1617.63
$730.00
$3336.01
$193.86
12-BAY FAN UNIT
$332.11
$361.85
Networks Voltage Detector Kit with Test Plug
$342.57
$1543.46
$1328.52
bing