Home :: Accessories and Cables :: 40GbE QSFP+ to 10GbE SFP+ Passive Copper Breakout Cable QSFP-4SFP10G Compatible 3M 10 - 40GBase direct attach cable - SFP+ to QSFP+ - 10 ft - SFF-8431/SFF-8436 - passive - black

Tripp Lite 40GbE QSFP+ to 10GbE SFP+ Passive Copper Breakout Cable QSFP-4SFP10G Compatible 3M 10 - 40GBase direct attach cable - SFP+ to QSFP+ - 10 ft - SFF-8431/SFF-8436 - passive - black

Manufacturer
Tripp Lite
SKU
Tripp-Lit-New-N281-03M-BK
Quantity in stock
items available on backorder
Weight
1.05 lbs
Market price:
$488.28
Time to ship:
within 4 days
Our price:
$336.10
31%


Quantity in stock
items available on backorder
Qty
40GbE QSFP+ to 10GbE SFP+ Passive Copper Breakout Cable 3M 10

Specification:
Network Cable Type: 40GBase direct attach cable - SFF-8431/SFF-8436
American Wire Gauge (AWG): 30
Pairs per Cable: 8 pairs
Features: Passive cable
Length: 10 ft
Color: Black
Connector: 4 x SFP+
Connector (Second End): QSFP+
Compliant Standards: RoHS REACH MSA SFF-8431 MSA SFF-8436
Service & Support: Limited lifetime warranty
CABLE ASSY FO LC-LC OM2 1.32M
$46.79
XP5X00 X-AXIS COOLING UNIT SP
$1957.64
4Y FC NBD SV3000 FILE CONTROLLER SVC
$739.80
K erase lamp
$71.00
COTERM 390886-1 FARALLON CAPITAL MGMT
$533.00
$981.00
bing