Home :: Accessories and Cables :: Duplex Fiber Optic MMF / SMF Multimode Singlemode Coupler SC/SC - Network coupler - SC multi-mode (F) to SC multi-mode (F) - fiber optic - for P/N: N458-001-9

Tripp Lite Duplex Fiber Optic MMF / SMF Multimode Singlemode Coupler SC/SC - Network coupler - SC multi-mode (F) to SC multi-mode (F) - fiber optic - for P/N: N458-001-9

Manufacturer
SKU
Tripp-Lit-New-N452-000
Quantity in stock
items available on backorder
Weight
10.77 lbs
Part Number
N452-000
Condition
New
Time to ship:
within 4 days
Our price:
$42.83

Quantity in stock
items available on backorder
Qty
The coupler provides a simple and easy way to link together two fiber optic cables with SC connectors. It can be used with duplex or simplex cable assemblies.

Specification:
Network Cable Type: Network Coupler
Cable Technology: Fiber Optic
Left Connector Gender: Female
Right Connector Gender: Female
Left Connector Type: SC
Right Connector Type: SC
Length: N/A
Enclosure Color: Gray
Service & Support Type: Limited lifetime warranty
RoHS: Y

Recommended Products

110V MAINT KIT
$670.00
CAT6A WHT UTP 8POSITION 8WIRE DIRECT SHIP INCREMENTAL OF 1
$47.01
SNAPIN DISK ARRAY FOR FIVE 3BAY 3.5IN
$100.00
DISPLAY BACK COVER WWAN IMR/CHA
$62.74
$3089.00
bing