Home :: Accessories and Cables :: 2M 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Optic Patch Cable LC/SC Aqua 6 6ft 2 Meter - Patch cable - SC multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M) - 2 m - fiber optic - 50 / 125 micron - OM3 - aqua - for P/N: N482-3M8L12-B N482-3M8L12S-B N482-3M8-LC12 N4

Tripp Lite 2M 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Optic Patch Cable LC/SC Aqua 6 6ft 2 Meter - Patch cable - SC multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M) - 2 m - fiber optic - 50 / 125 micron - OM3 - aqua - for P/N: N482-3M8L12-B N482-3M8L12S-B N482-3M8-LC12 N4

Manufacturer
Tripp Lite
SKU
Tripp-Lit-New-N816-02M
Quantity in stock
items available on backorder
Weight
0.10 lbs
Time to ship:
within 4 days
Our price:
$48.01

Quantity in stock
items available on backorder
Qty
Tripp Lite introduces its new Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) Aqua cables for use with 10Gb Ethernet applications. These new technology 50/125um SC/LC Fiber Optic cables provide nearly three times the bandwidth over conventional 62.5um multimode fiber with performance rivaling that of Singlemode cable at a much reduced cost. LOMMF cable allows 10Gb serial transmission over extended distances in the 850nm wavelength window where low-cost Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Lasers (VCSELs) enable a cost-effective high-bandwidth solution. LOMMF is ideally suited for LANs SANs and high-speed parallel interconnects for head-ends central offices and data centers. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in material and workmanship for Life.

Specification:
Network Cable Type: Patch Cable
Cable Technology: Fiber Optic
Left Connector Gender: Male
Right Connector Gender: Male
Left Connector Type: LC-Multimode
Right Connector Type: SC-Multimode
Features: Fiber Type 50/125 LOMMF
Length: 6.562 feet
Enclosure Color: Aqua
Service & Support Type: Limited lifetime warranty
bing