Home :: Network Hardware :: Network Cable :: Fiber optic :: Lite 3M 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Fiber Cable Push / Pull Tabs LC/LC - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 10 ft - 2 x LC Male Network - 2 x LC Male Network - Aqua

Tripp Lite Lite 3M 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Fiber Cable Push / Pull Tabs LC/LC - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 10 ft - 2 x LC Male Network - 2 x LC Male Network - Aqua

Lite 3M 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Fiber Cable Push / Pull Tabs LC/LC - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 10 ft - 2 x LC Male Network - 2 x LC Male Network - Aqua
Manufacturer
SKU
Tripp-Lit-New-N820-03M-T
Quantity in stock
10 item(s) available
Weight
0.05 lbs
Part Number
N820-03M-T
Condition
New
Time to ship:
within 4 days
Our price:
$52.74

Quantity (10 available)
Tripp Lites is an OM3 Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) Aqua cable for use with 10Gb Ethernet applications. This 50/125um LC/LC Fiber Optic cable provides nearly three times the bandwidth over conventional 62.5um multimode fiber with performance rivaling that of Singlemode cable at a much reduced cost. Each LC/LC connector features a push/pull tab providing maximum accessibility in high density installations. LOMMF cable allows 10Gb serial transmission over extended distances in the 850nm wavelength window where low-cost Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Lasers (VCSELs) enable a cost-effective high-bandwidth solution. LOMMF is ideally suited for LANs SANs and high-speed parallel interconnects for head-ends central offices and data centers

Specification:
Network Cable Type: Fiber optic cable
Left Connector Type: LC
Right Connector Type: LC
Length: 9.843 feet
Service & Support Type: Lifetime limited warranty

Recommended Products

bing