Home :: Accessories and Cables :: 7M 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable LC/LC Aqua 7 Meters - Patch cable - LC multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M) - 23 ft - fiber optic - 50 / 125 micron - OM3 - halogen-free - aqua

Tripp Lite 7M 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable LC/LC Aqua 7 Meters - Patch cable - LC multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M) - 23 ft - fiber optic - 50 / 125 micron - OM3 - halogen-free - aqua

Manufacturer
Tripp Lite
SKU
Tripp-Lit-New-N820-07M
Quantity in stock
items available on backorder
Weight
1.00 lbs
Time to ship:
within 4 days
Our price:
$47.13

Quantity in stock
items available on backorder
Qty
These new technology 50/125um LC/LC Fiber Optic cables provide nearly three times the bandwidth over conventional 62.5um multimode fiber with performance rivaling that of Singlemode cable at a much reduced cost. LOMMF cable allows 10Gb serial transmission over extended distances in the 850nm wavelength window where low-cost Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Lasers (VCSELs) enable a cost-effective high-bandwidth solution.

Specification:
Network Cable Type: Patch Cable
Cable Technology: Fiber Optic
Left Connector Gender: Male
Right Connector Gender: Male
Left Connector Type: LC
Right Connector Type: LC
Length: 23 feet
Enclosure Color: Aqua
Service & Support Type: Lifetime warranty
BREAKER - MAIN N12 - CABINET SP
$518.76
PW9155 MDL 8 32BATT with WEB CARD
$7570.60
bing