Home :: Network Hardware :: Network Cable :: Patch :: 1M MTP / MPO Fiber Optic Patch Cable with Push Pull Tabs 12 Fiber 40Gbe OM3 Plenum Aqua 3 3ft 1 Meter - Patch cable - MTP/MPO multi-mode (M) to MTP/MPO multi-mode (M) - 1 m - fiber optic - 50 / 125 micron - OM3 - plenum - aqua

Tripp Lite 1M MTP / MPO Fiber Optic Patch Cable with Push Pull Tabs 12 Fiber 40Gbe OM3 Plenum Aqua 3 3ft 1 Meter - Patch cable - MTP/MPO multi-mode (M) to MTP/MPO multi-mode (M) - 1 m - fiber optic - 50 / 125 micron - OM3 - plenum - aqua

1M MTP / MPO Fiber Optic Patch Cable with Push Pull Tabs 12 Fiber 40Gbe OM3 Plenum Aqua 3 3ft 1 Meter - Patch cable - MTP/MPO multi-mode (M) to MTP/MPO multi-mode (M) - 1 m - fiber optic - 50 / 125 micron - OM3 - plenum - aqua
Manufacturer
SKU
Tripp-Lit-New-N844-01M-12-P
Quantity in stock
Contact Us for Availability
Weight
0.10 lbs
Part Number
N844-01M-12-P
Condition
New
Time to ship:
within 30 days (by February 17, 2020)
Our price:
$286.29

Qty
Tripp Lite MTP/MPO to MTP/MPO fiber patch cables allow high-density connections between network equipment in telecommunication rooms. They use a simple push-pull latching mechanism for easy and intuitive insertion and removal. The MTP/MPO connector is approximately the same size of a SC connector but since it can accommodate 12 fibers it provides up to 12 times the density thereby offering savings in circuit card and rack space. N844 series cables are manufactured using laser-optimized 50/125 OM3 multimode cable and support speeds up to 40GbE.

Specification:
Network Cable Type: Patch Cable
Left Connector Gender: Female
Right Connector Gender: Female
Left Connector Type: MTP
Right Connector Type: MTP
Length: 3.281 feet
Enclosure Color: Aqua
Service & Support Type: Lifetime limited warranty

Recommended Products

24TB MY CLOUD PRO SERIES PR4100 USB 3.0
$1617.63
$730.00
Boxlight Lamp WX27NST; X28NSTBOSTONST-93
$287.16
$204.72
$3336.01
$213.24
Networks Voltage Detector Kit with Test Plug
$342.57
$1543.46
$1328.53
bing